cFT Call for Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Staging,Social Area and Canteen Furniture at Ennistymon Commiunity School, Ennistymon, Co Clare
Buyer: Ennistymon Community School
- Published
- 10 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 11 December 2023, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €20,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00685457-2023
- Reference
- 6754fddc-afae-4d07-94ae-3b5f27a7e6d5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39000000Mobiliario (incluido el de oficina), complementos de mobiliario, aparatos electrodomésticos (excluida la iluminación) y productos de limpieza
- 39111200Butacas de teatro
- 39100000Mobiliario
- 39300000Equipo diverso
- 45237000Trabajos de construcción de escenarios
- 39312200Equipo de cantina
- 39151000Mobiliario diverso
- 39150000Mobiliario y equipo diverso
Description
The Board of Management of Ennistymon Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Ennistymon Community School,Ennistymon, Co Clare before end of January 2024.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Official publications
- TED · 00685457-2023 · 10 November 2023
- OJS · 217/2023 · 10 November 2023