cFT Call for Tender for the Supply,Delivery and Installation of Applied Technology/Technology and Construction Studies tools and Equipment to CBS Secondary School,Kilkenny
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 March 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- Kilkenny, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00072986-2025
- Reference
- 621d0b1f-5dd2-4ae9-aa8e-1bf1da2869da
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 43830000Herramientas mecánicas
- 44512000Herramientas manuales diversas
- 44511500Sierras de mano
- 44512100Formones
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 42630000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar metales
Description
The Board of Management of CBS Secondary School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at the new CBS Secondary Secooll,Loughboy Kilkenny before end of Spring 2025.All goods must me the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Technology/Technology Tools and Equipment | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €400,000 |
| 2 | Construction Studies Tools andEquipmenr A and B | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €400,000 |
| 3 | Wood Preparation Machines | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €400,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00072986-2025 · 3 February 2025
- OJS · 23/2025 · 3 February 2025