cFT Call for tender for the Supply and delivery of Science, DCG and Graphics Design lab equipment to Ashbourne Community School,Ashbourne,Co Meath
Buyer: Ashbourne Community School
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €250,000
- Place of performance
- Ashbourne, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00680566-2025
- Reference
- bcd7ed0a-4d99-49a5-a565-4bc5e9aef232
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 33792000Artículos de vidrio para uso farmacéutico
- 33793000Artículos de vidrio para laboratorio
- 33790000Artículos de vidrio para laboratorio, higiene o farmacia
- 39299000Artículos de cristal
- 24300000Productos químicos inorgánicos y orgánicos básicos
- 24315000Productos químicos inorgánicos diversos
- 38330000Instrumentos de uso manual para medir longitudes
- 38340000Instrumentos de medida de cantidades
Description
The Board of Management of Ashbourne Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed at Ashbourne Community School, before mid December 2025.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Science Equipment | 33792000 Artículos de vidrio para uso farmacéutico | €250,000 |
| 2 | DCG Equipment | 33792000 Artículos de vidrio para uso farmacéutico | €250,000 |
| 3 | Graphics Design Lab | 33792000 Artículos de vidrio para uso farmacéutico | €250,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00680566-2025 · 16 October 2025
- OJS · 199/2025 · 16 October 2025