cFT Call for Tender for Supply and Delivery of Design and Communication Graphics and Graphics Lab equipment to Colaiste Cholmcille Community School,Ballyshannon,Co Donegal
Buyer: Coláiste Cholmcille
- Published
- 17 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2023, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €30,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00700775-2023
- Reference
- a24c6d40-8feb-42a3-b307-2ea97d793503
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30192600Tableros de dibujo
- 39292300Utensilios de dibujo
- 48327000Paquetes de software de dibujo y pintura
- 30232130Impresoras para gráficos en color
- 30100000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina, excepto ordenadores, impresoras y mobiliario
- 30232150Impresoras de chorro de tinta
- 30232100Impresoras y trazadores gráficos
- 30232110Impresoras láser
Description
The Board of Management of Colaiste Cholmcille Community School (the contracting Authority)invites tenders("Tenders") to this call for tenders(CFT) from economic operators ("Tenderers") for the supply of goods as described in this CFT.The goods are to required to be delivered and installed to Colaiste Cholmcille Community School,Ballyshannon co Donegal before end of March 2024.All goods must meet the specifications as outlined by the Department of Education
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design and Communication Graphics Equipment | 30192600 Tableros de dibujo | €30,000 |
| 2 | Graphics Design Lab Equipment | 30192600 Tableros de dibujo | €30,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00700775-2023 · 17 November 2023
- OJS · 222/2023 · 17 November 2023