cFT Call for Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services for the delivery of the Summer Works and Climate Action project at St Tiernan's Community School ,Parkvale,Balally, Dublin 16
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2026, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,600,000
- Place of performance
- Dublin, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00834895-2025
- Reference
- 5d0706b2-8cc7-4283-b44c-0cc8be5ad9bc
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
Description
The BOM of St Tiernan's Community School invites tender for Achitectural Services to deliver the Summer Works and Climate action project which consists of the complete refurbishment of the 3 Science rooms and all associated building works The Climate Action consists of LED lighting,EV charher and the installation of a bicycle rack
Official publications
- TED · 00834895-2025 · 16 December 2025
- OJS · 242/2025 · 16 December 2025