cFT Call for Tender Architectural Consultancy Services for Summer Works and Climate Action Project at Old Bawn Community School,Dun An Oir,Old Bawn,TallaghtDublin 24
Buyer: Old Bawn Community School
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Place of performance
- Tallaght, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00799602-2025
- Reference
- a3fa3241-9df1-4bdb-a23a-9ecc0a296922
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71000000Servicios de arquitectura, construcción, ingeniería e inspección
- 71200000Servicios de arquitectura y servicios conexos
Description
The BOM of Old Bawn Community School invites tender for Achitectural Services to deliver the Summer Works and Climate action project which consists of the complete refurbishment of the 2 Science rooms (200 M2) and all associated building works The Climate Action consists of Heat recovery ventilation system ,insulation of the Science room ceilings and supply installation of a bicycle rack
Official publications
- TED · 00799602-2025 · 2 December 2025
- OJS · 232/2025 · 2 December 2025