CFT-1814 Legal Services - French law
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 30 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 November 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €12,600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00639533-2025
- Reference
- 741ef202-a8e6-4232-b655-69825d0af189
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
Description
The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple-operator Framework Agreements for the provision of French Law services to the EIB in six distinct Lots covering various operational areas of work for the Bank. This call for tenders is divided into 6 Lots: Lot 1: Project Finance /PPP and others form of limited recourse financings – Risk sharing / contingent loan/ Guarantees (EIB acting as guarantor) Lot 2: Corporate Loans and bilateral financings (structured finance) / Intermediated Loans (financing to financial institutions) / general advice including in in public law (institutional and administrative law aspects) Lot 3: Investment funds and related legal issues Lot 4: Capital market, securitization, derivatives, bond issues, hybrid instruments and money market instruments Lot 5: Quasi-equity Lot 6: Restructuring
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFT-1814 Legal Services - French law Lot 1: Project Finance /PPP and others form of limited recourse financings – Risk sharing / contingent loan/ Guarantees (EIB acting as guarantor); | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €3,000,000 |
| 2 | CFT-1814 Legal Services French law Lot 2: Corporate Loans and bilateral financings (structured finance) / Intermediated Loans (financing to financial institutions) / General advice including in in public law | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €3,000,000 |
| 3 | CFT-1814 Legal Services French Law LOT 3 Investment funds and related legal issues | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €600,000 |
| 4 | CFT-1814 Legal Services French law LOT 4 Capital market, securitization, derivatives, bond issues, hybrid instruments and money market instruments | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €600,000 |
| 5 | CFT-1814 Legal Services French law LOT 5 Quasi-equity | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €3,000,000 |
| 6 | CFT-1814 Legal Services French law LOT 6 Restructuring | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €2,400,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00639533-2025 · 30 September 2025
- OJS · 187/2025 · 30 September 2025