CFT-1809 Corporate Skills Training
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 6 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €2,600,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00514903-2025
- Reference
- 71e7277a-3511-4cfe-bfea-377970a187f9
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
This call for tenders aims at acquiring various training services for the EIB Group staff through the following: • Design and adaptation to the EIB Group’s needs for instructor-led courses (virtual or face to face), e-learning or a blend of different methods and materials, • Provision of Group training courses, workshops, tools and materials, and • Design, delivery and implementation of tailor-made e-learning courses
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFT-1809 Corporate Skills Training - Lot 1 Innovation and Change | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €1,650,000 |
| 2 | CFT-1809 Corporate Skills Training - Lot 2: Business Ethics | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €500,000 |
| 3 | CFT-1809 Corporate Skills Training - Lot 3: Fraud Awareness | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €450,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00514903-2025 · 6 August 2025
- OJS · 149/2025 · 6 August 2025