CFT-1804-GLOBAL PAYROLL AND LEGAL SERVICES FOR EIB NON-EU EXTERNAL OFFICES
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €3,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00502304-2025
- Reference
- c3492515-b6ad-41fe-8941-c04eb48dc526
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79211110Servicios de gestión de nóminas
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to award per lot a Framework Agreement to a successful tenderer for the provision of global payroll and legal services. The EIB is looking to streamline HR management activities for external offices by transitioning to a global service provider model. This model would designate a single point of contact for the following services: • Global payroll services (Lot 1), and • Global legal services (Lot 2).
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Global Payroll Services for EIB non-EU External Offices | 79211110 Servicios de gestión de nóminas | €2,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Global Legal Services for EIB non-EU External Offices | 79211110 Servicios de gestión de nóminas | €1,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00502304-2025 · 31 July 2025
- OJS · 145/2025 · 31 July 2025