CFT-1800 Provision of Managed Print Services at the EIB Group’s Premises in Luxembourg
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 11 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 July 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €5,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00376370-2025
- Reference
- 831f598f-78af-46e5-bfc6-8952d9034edf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30232100Impresoras y trazadores gráficos
Description
The scope of this Call for Tenders covers the provision of Managed Print Services (MPS) at the EIBG’s premises in Luxembourg. The Service Provider will provide managed print services, including the supply of the Devices, supporting the overall fleet of Devices purchased and owned by EIBG and manage the Print Infrastructure including the hardware, software, supplies and consumables, IT consultancy services for Project management, Business Analysis and consumables.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00376370-2025 · 11 June 2025
- OJS · 110/2025 · 11 June 2025