CFT-1789 Legal Services under German Law
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 28 November 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €9,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00624545-2024
- Reference
- b66d7abc-9c9b-417b-b726-f15f2a5a656e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
Description
The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple-operator Framework Agreements for the provision of (i) legal advice for lending operations under German law, (ii) legal advice for venture debt operations and other similar equity or quasi equity operations under German law; and (iii) legal advice for (out-of-court and in-court) restructurings under German law
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Legal advice for lending operations under German law; this does not include any legal advice on German public/administrative law including state aid law and procurement law. | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €5,000,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Legal advice for venture debt operations and other similar equity or quasi equity operations under German law | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €2,400,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Legal advice for (out-of-court and in-court) restructurings under German law | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €1,600,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00624545-2024 · 16 October 2024
- OJS · 202/2024 · 16 October 2024