CFT-1787 Global Emerging Markets (GEMs) Data Aggregator.
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 December 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €4,666,356
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00620285-2024
- Reference
- b39d25da-ca01-45c7-8b8b-7f4050a57697
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
Global Emerging Markets (GEMs) Data Aggregator. GEMs is a cooperation platform among 26 Multilateral Development Banks (MDBs) and Development Financial Institution (DFIs) to share and analyse data and produce risk statistics. On behalf of its members, the GEMs Consortium collects, analyses, aggregates and reports statistics based on members’ anonymous risk data information with the aim to share expertise and methodology relating to emerging market default and recovery rates for the benefits of its members and the wider financial community. The Data Aggregator is a third-party service provider that collects and aggregate individual data to produce risk statistics that the GEMs Consortium is publishing on a regular basis. This call for tenders is to award a contract to a new Data Aggregator that will support GEMs in data related activities, such as data transformation, quality control, reporting and risk analytics using a secure environment and advanced IT tools. Furthermore, the new data aggregator will be responsible for the publication and dissemination process and for promoting the GEMs publication using their marketing tools.
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00620285-2024 · 14 October 2024
- OJS · 200/2024 · 14 October 2024