CFT-1781 Legal Services under Luxembourgish and EU Law
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 31 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 5 September 2024, 16:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00459947-2024
- Reference
- 72a9268e-b976-4fdf-94d6-6be1f8e6e759
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
Description
The objective of this call for tenders is to award multiple-operator Framework Agreements for the provision of (i) legal advice for lending operations and other legal advice under Luxembourgish law, (ii) legal advice for investment fund operations and other similar equity operations under Luxembourgish law; and (iii) EU law legal advice.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFT-1781 Legal Services under Luxembourgish and EU Law Lot 1: Legal advice for lending operations and other legal advice under Luxembourgish law | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €4,500,000 |
| 2 | CFT-1781 Legal Services under Luxembourgish and EU Law Lot 2: Legal advice for investment fund operations and other similar equity operations under Luxembourgish law | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €4,500,000 |
| 3 | CFT-1781 Legal Services under Luxembourgish and EU Law Lot 3: EU law legal advice | 79111000 Servicios de asesoría jurídica | €1,000,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00459947-2024 · 31 July 2024
- OJS · 148/2024 · 31 July 2024