CFT-1771 Consultancy Services for the Environmental, Climate and Social Sectors
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 October 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €14,050,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00600247-2024
- Reference
- 5a983171-47e1-4130-90be-6c85129af48d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
Consultancy Services for the Environmental, Climate and Social Sectors. The Environment, Climate and Social Office of the EIB is launching a call for tenders with the aim of establishing up to 4 (four) Framework Agreements per lot with Service Providers in the Environment, Climate and Social sectors throughout its countries of operations, to provide support to the projects and policy work of the Bank (in particular environmental and social policy development and due diligence, including biodiversity, gender and human rights and climate related actions).
Lots (8)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFT-1771 Consultancy Services for the Environmental, Climate and Social Sectors | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €700,000 |
| 2 | Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €650,000 |
| 3 | Environmental Due Diligence | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €900,000 |
| 4 | Social Sustainability and Inclusion | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €2,200,000 |
| 5 | Social Due Diligence and Monitoring | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €4,000,000 |
| 6 | Climate Change Adaptation | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €3,550,000 |
| 7 | Climate Change Mitigation | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €950,000 |
| 8 | Sustainable Finance Agenda | 79410000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión | €1,100,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00600247-2024 · 7 October 2024
- OJS · 195/2024 · 7 October 2024