CFT-1757 Enhanced integration of climate and environmental risks into credit risk
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 12 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €495,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418197-2024
- Reference
- a951b0d7-0c43-4bb0-a8bd-68edfb73e181
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90711000Evaluación del impacto medioambiental que no sea para la construcción
Description
The aim of this Call for Tenders is to award a Contract to a successful Tenderer for the provision of consulting services that support the EIB to develop an approach to integrate climate related risks into projections of the financial statements for the purpose of its credit risk models
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00418197-2024 · 12 July 2024
- OJS · 135/2024 · 12 July 2024