CFT 1756- Climate, environmental & social-related Training Services
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 3 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 September 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00395771-2024
- Reference
- cef74b12-8f3f-48f4-a41e-7566bb54b6ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
The EIB is launching a call for tenders with the aim of selecting one single provider per lot for the provision of training services related to “climate, environmental and social skills” to EIB Group staff members.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1: Climate, Environmental and Social (ECS) fundamentals & green skills; | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €660,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2: Legal Aspects of Environmental, Climate and Social challenges | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €280,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3: Climate, Environment and Social Risks; | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €280,000 |
| 4 | Lot 4: Social dimensions of Climate Change and Environmental impacts. | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €280,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00395771-2024 · 3 July 2024
- OJS · 128/2024 · 3 July 2024