CFT-1748 - IT Security Operations and Testing, Business Continuity, Information Protection and Access Control Consultancy Services
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €56,355,128
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00597248-2025
- Reference
- 7305ab45-23b9-409e-8f56-b538c19232a6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
Description
The purpose of this Call for Tenders is to award Framework Agreements to up to 5 successful Tenderers (per each lot) for the provision of information security Services to support the Cybersecurity Division of the European Investment Bank Group. The services in scope include: Lot 1 - Provision of IT Security Operations consultancy services; Lot 2 - Provision of Business Continuity consultancy services; Lot 3 - Provision of Information Protection and Identity and Access Management consultancy services; and Lot 4 - Provision of IT Security Testing services. For more details please refer to the procurement documents.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provision of IT Security Operations consultancy services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €38,758,276 |
| 2 | Provision of Business Continuity consultancy services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €7,110,682 |
| 3 | Provision of Information Protection and Identity and Access Management consultancy services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €5,859,675 |
| 4 | Provision of IT Security Testing Services | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €4,626,495 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00597248-2025 · 12 September 2025
- OJS · 175/2025 · 12 September 2025