CFT-1740 Provision of Consultancy Services to support the EIB Group’s Investigations Division
Buyer: European Investment Bank
- Published
- 21 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 15 February 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €4,800,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00776616-2023
- Reference
- 45587a33-4d3e-44bb-9eb0-aa5cc7321952
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to select several economic operators under a framework agreement to perform tasks in the Investigations Division (IG/IN) of the Inspectorate General (IG) of the EIB, if and when these are needed.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Day-to-day services | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | €4,300,000 |
| 2 | Urgent requests | 79400000 Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines | €500,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00776616-2023 · 21 December 2023
- OJS · 246/2023 · 21 December 2023