CFT-1727 Credit Risk Programme Training Services.
Buyer: Banque européenne d'investissement
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 9 February 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €3,649,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00753096-2023
- Reference
- 508fbcf1-c789-4cae-a57e-a59ae9831299
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
Description
The EIB is launching a call for tenders with the aim of selecting one single provider per lot for running the Credit Risk training Programme divided into 4 lots. The programme of each lot shall consist of various modules and shall contribute to building a common basis of knowledge and practices throughout the EIB Group.
Lots (4)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Corporate Risk | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €1,952,000 |
| 2 | Project Finance | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €550,000 |
| 3 | Public Sector | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €355,000 |
| 4 | Financial Institutions | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €792,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00753096-2023 · 12 December 2023
- OJS · 239/2023 · 12 December 2023