CFT-1705 Framework Agreements for consultancy services to support the Internal Audit Department
Buyer: Banque européenne d'investissement
- Published
- 1 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 16 January 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €6,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00731600-2023
- Reference
- 79e99605-58c6-4ded-9df5-ea53c106f67c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212200Servicios de auditoría interna
Description
The objective of this Call for Tenders is to request proposals for assistance under a Multiple Framework Agreement for up to 4 years to perform tasks to support the Internal Audit (IA) Department of the EIB Group, if and when these are needed. Lot 1: Banking, Regulatory requirements incl. CRD / CRR and General Administration Lot 2: Information Technology
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CFT-1705 Framework Agreements for consultancy services to support the Internal Audit Department | 79212200 Servicios de auditoría interna | €4,800,000 |
| 2 | CFT-1705 Framework Agreements for consultancy services to support the Internal Audit Department | 79212200 Servicios de auditoría interna | €1,700,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00731600-2023 · 1 December 2023
- OJS · 232/2023 · 1 December 2023