Carbon Dioxide Capture Unit
Buyer: Savonia-ammattikorkeakoulu oy
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 September 2025, 13:00
- Place of performance
- Varkaus, FI1DB
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00596386-2025
- Reference
- 80305743-d771-4eca-96e7-1b9eda9ca2a4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
Savonia-ammattikorkeakoulun hankinnan tavoitteena on hankkia kertahankintana kattilaympäristöömme hiilidioksidin talteenottojärjestelmä, joka toimii vaihtelevissa savukaasulle tyypillisissä olosuhteissa. Hankkeemme sisältää pilot-luonteista koetoimintaa, ja olemme hankkimassa pienimuotoista, tutkimuskäyttöön soveltuvaa laitteistoa, jolla voidaan talteen ottaa savukaasusta CO2:ta sekä tarkastella erotus- ja kierrätysprosessin toimivuutta. Budjetti on 89 000 € (alv 0 %). Tarjoajan tulee ottaa huomioon koko tarjouspyynnön sisältö liitteineen. Savonia University of Applied Sciences aims to procure Carbon Dioxide Capture Unit for our boiler environment, capable of operating under varying conditions typical of flue gases. The project involves pilot-scale testing, and we are acquiring a small-scale system suitable for research use, enabling the capture of CO2 from flue gases as well as the examination of the separation and recycling process performance. The procurement budget is €89,000 (VAT 0%). The tenderer must take into account the entire content of the request for quotation, including its appendices.
Award criteria
- Price — Total price of all products
- Quality — Points mentioned in Call for Tenders - Procurement Object Criteria.
Official publications
- TED · 00596386-2025 · 12 September 2025
- OJS · 175/2025 · 12 September 2025