Candy
Buyer: Leijona Catering Oy
- Published
- 24 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 23 January 2025, 13:13
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00793209-2024
- Reference
- e1cd6d8b-51af-4ae0-a1c9-b69f0b23e24e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 15000000Alimentos, bebidas, tabaco y productos afines
Description
Leijona Catering Oy uses candies as part of ambient product solutions. Candies are part of multiple different meals, which are usually served in operational field conditions. We are seeking a framework agreement supplier for a two-year contract period. The framework agreement does not grant exclusive rights to supply the product in question. The supplier supplies the goods in large batches, typically full pallets of single-packed rations (1-5 candies per ration) for Leijona Catering. Candies must fulfil the presented technical requirements. Product net weights should be between 10-30g. Products must be single-packed. The packaging must be easy to open by hand. The products are packed into boxes or bags for handling purposes, and a box should contain minimum of 100 pcs. Estimated yearly volume is around 100 000 single packed products. The maximum volume that can be purchased through this framework agreement is 300 000 single packed products. Supplier must have the ability to offer minimum of two (2) different flavours, that will fulfil technical requirements. Invitation to tender will be used to select two (2) or maximum three (3) suppliers to the framework agreement. Lei…
Award criteria
- Price — Price per kg
- Quality — Electrolyte content
- Quality — Delivery time and supply capability
Official publications
- TED · 00793209-2024 · 24 December 2024
- OJS · 250/2024 · 24 December 2024