Cancellation of Tender – Framework Agreement for Pest Control Services
Buyer: Posten Bring AS
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 12 February 2026, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 6,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00845502-2025
- Reference
- a176d4f4-ad1a-46c7-b327-e4879e5b95a3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90922000Servicios de control de plagas
Description
Reference to the procurement “BPM000326 – Framework Agreement for Pest Control” announced on 16 December 2025 by Posten Bring AS. The requirement in the tender documents that suppliers must be able to provide their services to Posten Bring’s locations throughout Norway has, upon further review, proven to be restrictive to competition, as only a few suppliers are able to participate. On this basis, the Contracting Authority hereby cancels the competition.
Official publications
- TED · 00845502-2025 · 19 December 2025
- OJS · 245/2025 · 19 December 2025