Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects to Nano Nagle College 62621I
Buyer: Nano Nagle College
- Published
- 2 December 2025
- Submission deadline
- 9 January 2026, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €390,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00799236-2025
- Reference
- b9b4834d-92c5-4e04-8bde-3ec32fdb2ef8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42621000Tornos
- 43812000Equipo de aserrado
- 31710000Equipo electrónico
- 31711000Material electrónico
- 31711100Componentes electrónicos
- 35721000Sistemas electrónicos de inteligencia
Description
The Board of Management of Nano Nagle College (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before 30th April 2025. In summary, the Goods comprise: Tools and Equipment for the teaching of T4 Subjects -Engineering, Graphics, Construction Studies, Design and Communication Graphics, Wood Machining and Preparation Room based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction Studies and Wood Technology | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €390,000 |
| 2 | Design and Communication Graphics (DCG) | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €390,000 |
| 3 | Engineering | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €390,000 |
| 4 | Graphics Design Lab | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €390,000 |
| 5 | Wood Machining and Preparation | 42600000 Máquinas herramienta | €390,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00799236-2025 · 2 December 2025
- OJS · 232/2025 · 2 December 2025