El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Supplies

Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola Falcarragh (91408V)

Buyer: POBALSCOIL CHLOICH CHEANNFHAOLA

Published
14 October 2025
Submission deadline
19 November 2025, 15:00
Estimated value
€250,000
Place of performance
IE041
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00673104-2025
Reference
906743c0-9dfd-4068-b082-fc572908a751
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Board of Management of Pobalscoil Chloich Cheannfhaola, PCC Falcarargh, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for Tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed on or before February 2026. In summary, the Goods comprise: Tools and Equipment for the teaching of T4 subjects, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.

Lots (3)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Construction Studies and Wood Technology - Wood Machining and Preparation
IE041
43800000 Equipo de talleres €60,000
2 Engineering
IE041
43800000 Equipo de talleres €175,000
3 Graphics Design Lab
IE041
43800000 Equipo de talleres €15,000

Official publications