Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for the T4 subjects
Buyer: Belmayne ETSS
- Published
- 12 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 19 January 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €440,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00753098-2023
- Reference
- a89d80a7-adc5-4251-8fb5-d759b71edf6a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42641000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 42650000Herramientas manuales neumáticas o con motor
- 42651000Herramientas manuales neumáticas
- 42640000Máquinas herramienta para trabajar materiales duros, excepto metales
- 42637200Máquinas herramienta para mandrinar metales
- 42631000Máquinas herramienta para acabado de metales
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
Description
The Board of Management of Belmayne ETSS, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Belmayne ETSS on or before the end of March 2024. In summary, the Goods comprise: Machinery and Equipment for the T4 subjects, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Applied Technology/Technology tools and equipment | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €150,000 |
| 2 | Construction Studies/Wood Technology tools and equipment. | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €95,000 |
| 3 | Design and Communication Graphics (DCG) tools and equipment. | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €5,000 |
| 4 | Engineering tools and equipment. | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €130,000 |
| 5 | Graphics Design Lab tools and equipment. | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €40,000 |
| 6 | Wood Machining and Preparation tools and equipment. | 42641000 Máquinas herramienta para trabajar piedra, cerámica, hormigón o vidrio | €20,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00753098-2023 · 12 December 2023
- OJS · 239/2023 · 12 December 2023