Call for Tenders for the provision of Catering Services for Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme to St. Mary’s P.S., Enfield 17821L
Buyer: St. Mary's PS Enfield
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 November 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €970,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00673620-2024
- Reference
- 00a5afd1-dbca-45f5-b35c-4d1ced8784df
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55523100Servicios de comidas para escuelas
- 15894210Comidas para colegios
- 55321000Servicios de preparación de comidas
- 55320000Servicios de suministro de comidas
Description
The Board of Management of St. Mary’s P.S., Enfield is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for 2024/2025. St. Mary’s P.S., Enfield intends to facilitate the availability of this service for hot meals each day of the school year for 556 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the successful company at the beginning of each school year.
Official publications
- TED · 00673620-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024