Call for Tenders for the provision of a Telephone switchboard operator service for the Department of the Taoiseach
Buyer: Department of the Taoiseach
- Published
- 26 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €380,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00336252-2025
- Reference
- f4950027-7d47-4778-8a95-7c9079d0fb8e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79500000Servicios de ayuda en las funciones de oficina
- 79511000Servicios de operador telefónico
Description
The Contracting Authority is inviting suitable qualified service providers to tender for the provision of a Telephone Switchboard operator service for the Department of the Taoiseach. The service will be provided from the premises of the Department situated in Government Buildings, Merrion Street Upper, Dublin D02 R583.The Department of the Taoiseach switchboard operates Monday - Friday, 9:00am until 7:00pm. Two appropriately qualified operators are required on duty each day in two shifts, one from 9:00am until 5:30pm and the other from 10:30am until 7:00pm. The duties of the operators are described in detail in the attached CfT documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00336252-2025 · 26 May 2025
- OJS · 100/2025 · 26 May 2025