Call for Tenders for the Provision of a Contract for Facilities Management and Maintenance Services for St Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush 60343T
- Published
- 17 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 26 February 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €328,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00033484-2025
- Reference
- 8e546075-bc35-43e3-8f9d-0a73d75e998c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79993000Servicios de gestión de edificios e instalaciones
- 79993100Servicios de gestión de instalaciones
- 90910000Servicios de limpieza
- 90919300Servicios de limpieza de escuelas
- 79711000Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma
- 90922000Servicios de control de plagas
Description
The Board of Management of St Joseph’s Secondary School, Rush invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this Call for tenders (“CFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the provision of the services as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT (the “Services”). In summary, the Services comprise: Provision of a Contract for Facilities Management and Maintenance Services, including (1) Cleaning Services; (2) Intruder Alarm, Emergency Lighting and Fire Alarm System Management and Maintenance; and (3) Environmental Pest Control Services. It is intended to award a contract to a single service provider.
Official publications
- TED · 00033484-2025 · 17 January 2025
- OJS · 12/2025 · 17 January 2025
Other tenders from St. Joseph’s Secondary School (Rush)