Call for Tenders for the provision of a CNC Robotic Door Sanding Machine
Buyer: Woodvenu
- Published
- 19 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 9 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €150,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00360860-2024
- Reference
- 20377ac3-ad9d-489a-b082-a36f112c7c40
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42997300Robots industriales
Description
A standalone automatic door sanding machine, to include delivery, full installation and commissioning of the machine and training for staff. The work area is 9 foot x 9 foot, so the robotic door sanding machine needs to be able to operate within this space There will be between 100 and 250 pieces going through the machine in a working day (5/6 days pw) • Entry level into Robotic sanding – small robotic sanding machine • Able to manage batches of doors with frequent style changes and depths of panels • Automated sanding application system consisting of sensors • Controlled sanding environment and dust extraction • PLC Controlled • Machine has the relevant software installed and will be able to start sanding. No programming required • Ability to sand flat or shaped panels of different depths, in HDF, MDF and solid wood • Integrated software to recognise each panel's dimensions. • To sand HDF, MDF, solid doors and panels, and the range must include doors up to a height of 1200mm and doors up to a width of 600mm • Ability to sand different finishes – HDF, MDF, Solid wood, Primer, Sealer, Top Coat. • Ability to sand edges and corner breaks • User friendly • Generic specialised robotic d…
Official publications
- TED · 00360860-2024 · 19 June 2024
- OJS · 118/2024 · 19 June 2024