Call for Tenders dated 05/11/2025 for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of tools and equipment for T4 subjects for St. Brendan’s Community School, Birr 91491L
- Published
- 6 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 5 December 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €230,000
- Place of performance
- IE063
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00737580-2025
- Reference
- 9112b7dd-217e-410b-8d8f-981131220a83
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30232110Impresoras láser
- 38636110Láseres industriales
- 42600000Máquinas herramienta
- 42610000Máquinas herramienta que funcionan con láser y centros de mecanizado
- 42611000Máquinas herramienta para usos especiales
- 42620000Tornos y máquinas herramienta para taladrar y fresar
- 42621000Tornos
- 42621100Torno CNC
Description
St. Brendan’s Community School, Birr is seeking proposals for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of sustainable (where possible) tools and equipment for the teaching of Engineering. It is intended to award a contract to a single supplier. Tenderers must be able to supply each item on the specification list as per the Lot tendered for as provided. An incomplete Lot will not be considered unless the tender says otherwise.
Official publications
- TED · 00737580-2025 · 6 November 2025
- OJS · 214/2025 · 6 November 2025
Other tenders from St. Brendan's Community School (Birr)