Call for Tenders (CFT) To Establish a Panel of Training Providers - Industry 4.0 Skillnet 2026 to 2028
Buyer: Industry4.0Skillnet
- Published
- 14 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 18 December 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €730,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00758072-2025
- Reference
- b93977e3-16fb-4ee4-858c-21f3d518a31f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80540000Servicios de formación en materia ambiental
- 80550000Servicios de formación en materia de seguridad
- 80531000Servicios de formación industrial y técnica
- 80531100Servicios de formación industrial
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
Description
Call for Tenders to invite suitably qualified and experienced training organisations and trainers to submit proposals for consideration for inclusion on a Trainers Panel to be established for the provision of Training Services for Industry 4.0 Skillnet
Lots (6)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Industry 4.0 | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
| 2 | Maintenance Courses | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
| 3 | Renewable Energy Environmental - Sustainability | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
| 4 | Management Programmes | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
| 5 | Safety Programmes | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
| 6 | Tertiary Programmes | 80000000 Servicios de enseñanza y formación | €730,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00758072-2025 · 14 November 2025
- OJS · 220/2025 · 14 November 2025