Call for tender for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an implementing body, appointed to implement measures aimed at achieving the goals set out in the Programme "SustaianbleSeedsEU"
Buyer: French National Federation of Maize and Sorghum Seed Production
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 March 2025, 23:59
- Estimated value
- €248,000
- Place of performance
- FR101
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00086224-2025
- Reference
- 60e35922-a2b2-414e-85f8-46094fa4cbaa
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
Description
The contracting organisation, together with PZPK, will implement a promotional campaign in favour of maize and sorghum seeds in the French, Polish, German, Romanian and Hungarian markets under the EU's AGRIP Programme. Through various activities, the campaign will count on the support of an implementing agency to promote Maize seeds in the French, Polish, and German markets, and Sorghum seeds in French, Polish, Romanian and Hungarian markets.
Award criteria
- Quality — The tender specifications provide detailed criteria for the evaluation of offers, according to the principle of best value for money. The following criteria will be considered: Sound budget of the…
Official publications
- TED · 00086224-2025 · 7 February 2025
- OJS · 27/2025 · 7 February 2025
Other tenders from French National Federation of Maize and Sorghum Seed Production
- Call for tender for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an implementing body, appointed to implement measures aimed at…
- Call for tender for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an implementing body, appointed to implement measures aimed at…
- Call for tender for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an evaluation body, appointed to evaluate the…
- Call for tender for the selection, through an Open Competitive Procedure, of an evaluation body, appointed to evaluate the…