Call for Tender for the provision of Hot School Meals under the School Meals Scheme to Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh, 13450F
Buyer: Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh
- Published
- 25 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 September 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,100,000
- Place of performance
- IE053
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00552743-2025
- Reference
- 73340b3c-47f3-484f-a9fb-15aea26572d3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55523100Servicios de comidas para escuelas
- 15894210Comidas para colegios
Description
The Board of Management of Bunscoil Rinn an Chabhlaigh (BSRAC) 13450F is seeking proposals for the provision of Hot School Meals under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for teach academic year. The school intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for c. 680 students. The school calendar will be furnished to the Succesful Tenderer at the start of each academic year.
Official publications
- TED · 00552743-2025 · 25 August 2025
- OJS · 161/2025 · 25 August 2025