Call for Tender for the Provision of Hot Meals under the School Scheme to Scoil Iosa 20584R
Buyer: Scoil Iosa Oranmore
- Published
- 5 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 October 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €1,354,493
- Place of performance
- IE042
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00580691-2025
- Reference
- ee508c63-e025-47fd-b25b-a7edd2c8f707
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55523100Servicios de comidas para escuelas
- 15894210Comidas para colegios
Description
The BOM of Scoil Iosa Oranmore 20584R is seeking proposals for the provision of hot meals under the school meals scheme through the Dept of Social Protection and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for each academic year. the school intends to facilitate the availability of this service each day of the school year for 771 students. The School calendar will be furnished to the successful tender at the start of each academic year.
Official publications
- TED · 00580691-2025 · 5 September 2025
- OJS · 170/2025 · 5 September 2025