Call for Tender for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to Flagmount Central National School, Co. Clare
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 July 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €64,646
- Place of performance
- Flagmount, Co. Clare, IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00416254-2025
- Reference
- ea9aedf8-a04a-4705-be6e-829681072eec
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55521200Servicios de entrega de comidas
- 55523100Servicios de comidas para escuelas
- 55321000Servicios de preparación de comidas
Description
Description: The Board of Management of Flagmount Central National School is seeking proposals for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for 2025-2028. Flagmount Central National School intends to facilitate the availability of this service for school meals scheme each day of the school year for 37 pupils. The school calendar will be furnished to the successful company at the beginning of each school year.
Official publications
- TED · 00416254-2025 · 27 June 2025
- OJS · 121/2025 · 27 June 2025