Call for tender for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme to Star of the Sea NS, Riverchapel 15367F
Buyer: Star of the Sea NS
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 September 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €543,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00521487-2024
- Reference
- 22724477-fc27-428e-8feb-8b51b9aa50a3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55524000Servicios de suministro de comidas para escuelas
- 55523100Servicios de comidas para escuelas
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 15894210Comidas para colegios
Description
The Board of Management of Star of the Sea NS, Riverchapel is seeking proposals for the provision of Catering Services under the School Meals Scheme through the Department of Social Protection (DSP) and is dependent on the level of DSP funding approved for 2024-2025. Star of the Sea NS, Riverchapel intends to facilitate the availability of hot meals under School Meals Scheme each day of the school year for 311 pupils.
Official publications
- TED · 00521487-2024 · 30 August 2024
- OJS · 169/2024 · 30 August 2024