Call for Tender for Interoperable Electron Microscopy Platform for Advanced Research and Services (PCP)
Buyer: Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
- Published
- 2 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 April 2024, 13:00
- Place of performance
- DEA26
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00192568-2024
- Reference
- b8bc8ecf-81e2-4a5b-9263-e51b79b62fa4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
Description
This Call for Tender provides information about a Pre-Commercial Procurement (PCP) carried out by the project IMPRESS. This project has received funding from the European Union's Horizon 2022 research and innovation programme under grant agreement number 101094299. However, the European Union does not participate as a contracting authority in the procurement. IMPRESS aims to challenge the market to develop an innovative interoperable platform based on correlative, adaptable and transferable cartridges that have standardized interfaces and can be used on different transmission electron microscopy (TEM) columns and other instruments and adapted by individual users to meet their unmet scientific needs to obtain innovative solutions.
Official publications
- TED · 00192568-2024 · 2 April 2024
- OJS · 65/2024 · 2 April 2024