Call for Tender - Construction of new two storey multipurpose sports and recreation building for Lakers Sports and Recreation Club
- Published
- 14 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 21 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €851,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00165680-2025
- Reference
- f5d0ed10-13da-4660-a749-ef4c9cd007a2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45215220Trabajos de construcción de edificios para instituciones sociales, excepto centros de acogida
Description
Lakers Sports and Recreation Club are seeking Main Contractor for Demolition of an existing single storey building (74sqm.) and its replacement with a two storey mutipurpose sports and recreation building (295 sqm.) together with all necessary site works at the Old schoolhouse, Eglington Road, Bray, Co. Wicklow.
Official publications
- TED · 00165680-2025 · 14 March 2025
- OJS · 52/2025 · 14 March 2025