Call for market dialogue to pilot circular economy solutions for dismantled artificial turfs
Buyer: Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Published
- 23 November 2023
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00712162-2023
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 90514000Servicios de reciclado de desperdicios
- 39293400Césped artificial
- 45111300Trabajos de desmantelamiento
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 45212221Trabajos de construcción de estructuras para campos de deportes
- 45236110Trabajos de explanación para campos de deporte
- 45236119Trabajos de reparación de campos de deporte
- 77320000Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos
Description
This is a call for market dialogue. This is not an advance notice, a procurement notice or a call for tenders, and the publication of the announcement shall not start a tendering process. The City of Helsinki organizes a market dialogue, the aim of which is to ensure the feasibility of the future artificial turf circular economy pilots through discussions with potential tenderers. The market dialogue is organized in two stages: - The market dialogue will be launched with a joint information event on 11 December 2023, where the City of Helsinki presents the future pilot project to the potential service providers and responds to possible questions. In addition, service providers are expected to present their own perspectives. - In January 2024, the City of Helsinki will organize one-to-one technical discussions, in which the procurement unit surveys the market actors and the potential supply. The information event will be held via Teams application on Monday 11 December 2023 at 10-11.30 am. Registration for the information event in December and the one-to-one discussion in January (names and e-mail addresses of participants) are requested to do by e-mail no later than 4:00 pm on…
Official publications
- TED · 00712162-2023 · 23 November 2023
- OJS · 226/2023 · 23 November 2023
Other tenders from Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028
- Market dialogue: IFC file-based software
- Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden korjausrakentamisen asiantuntijapalvelut
- Metrokiskojen ylläpitohiontalaite
- 3 kpl täyssähköinen lakaisuajoneuvo
- Sörnäisten metroaseman perusparannus PJU-hankinta
- Vuorisuolan hankinta
- Osallistumispyyntö: Itäkeskuksen peruskoulu, elinkaarihanke
- Laakson yhteissairaalan psykiatrian sängyt
- Hiekoitussepelin hankinta