Call for market dialogue to Framework agreement for Artificial Turf Coatings 2025-2026
Buyer: Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Published
- 30 September 2024
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- FI1B1
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00587354-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 39293400Césped artificial
- 45212221Trabajos de construcción de estructuras para campos de deportes
- 45236110Trabajos de explanación para campos de deporte
- 45236119Trabajos de reparación de campos de deporte
- 77320000Servicios de mantenimiento de campos deportivos
Description
This is a call for market dialogue. This is not an advance notice, a procurement notice or a call for tenders, and the publication of the announcement shall not start a tendering process. The City of Helsinki is organizing a market dialogue with the aim of ensuring the feasibility of the upcoming framework agreement for artificial turf coatings through discussions with potential bidders. The market dialogue is organized in two stages: - The market dialogue will be initiated with a joint information session on October 30, 2024, where the client will present the upcoming procurement to potential service providers and answer any questions. In addition, service providers are expected to present their own perspectives. - In November 2024, the client will arrange bilateral technical dialogues to survey the market players and offerings. The information session will be held using the Teams application on October 30, 2024 at 13.00 – 14.00. (UTC +2) Registration (participants' names and email addresses) for the October information session and November's company-specific technical dialogues is requested by email to kymp.infrahankinnat@hel.fi by October 25, 2024 at 16:00 (UTC +3) at the la…
Official publications
- TED · 00587354-2024 · 30 September 2024
- OJS · 190/2024 · 30 September 2024
Other tenders from Helsingin kaupungin sosiaali-, terveys- ja pelastustoimiala
- Katajanokan ala-asteen koulun väistökuljetukset ajalla 1/2027-12/2028
- Market dialogue: IFC file-based software
- Siltojen ja taitorakenteiden korjausrakentamisen asiantuntijapalvelut
- Metrokiskojen ylläpitohiontalaite
- 3 kpl täyssähköinen lakaisuajoneuvo
- Sörnäisten metroaseman perusparannus PJU-hankinta
- Vuorisuolan hankinta
- Osallistumispyyntö: Itäkeskuksen peruskoulu, elinkaarihanke
- Laakson yhteissairaalan psykiatrian sängyt
- Hiekoitussepelin hankinta