CA16834 - Tender 24/2025 PEACEPLUS Stronger Together: Delivering Community - Based Social Prescribing Programmes Across Newry, Mourne and Down
- Published
- 4 December 2025
- Estimated value
- €231,089
- Place of performance
- IE041
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00804745-2025
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 85000000Servicios de salud y asistencia social
- 92000000Servicios de esparcimiento, culturales y deportivos
- 98000000Otros servicios comunitarios, sociales o personales
Description
TENDER REF: 24/2025 Stronger Together: Delivering Community - Based Social Prescribing Programmes Across Newry, Mourne and Down Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver Stronger Together: Delivering Community-Based Social Prescribing Programmes Across Newry, Mourne and Down over 4No. Lots, that address social prescribing needs holistically, considering social, economic, and environmental factors. Using community-led approaches to deliver activities. To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. Signed: Mrs Marie Ward Chief Executive All relevant submissions to be received on or before 12 Noon on 27 January 2026. A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).”
Official publications
- TED · 00804745-2025 · 4 December 2025
- OJS · 234/2025 · 4 December 2025
Other tenders from Newry Mourne and Down District Council
- ITP 52/2026 - Multiquote Ref CA18370 Bessbrook Community Centre - New Mini Digi Hub
- CA18364 - Tender 56/2026 - NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together - Community Justice - Youth Intervention Programme Impact: Choices and…
- ITT 31/2026 Multiquote Ref CA18360 - PEACEPLUS PP1024 Schomberg Society Kilkeel Refurbishment Project Retender
- PROCESS CLOSING EXTENDED - CA18255 - RFQ 2026/24 NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together–Minority Community Support Programme: Sports for All…
- ITT 55/2026 Multquote Ref CA18351 - PEACEPLUS Social & Emotional Support Programme - Rhythm Across Generations
- CA18346 - Tender Ref: 54/2026 NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together 3.6 United through Play and Expression.
- CA18330 Tender 51/206 - Retender – PEACEPLUS PP1020 - St Monicas Boxing Club - Creation of Extension to Club Facilities
- CA18311 Tender 46/2026 – UNESCO Together Project – PEACEPLUS 6.2 Integrated Facilitation, Residential Coordination, Accommodation,…
- ITT 34/2026 - PEACEPLUS PP1006 Ardglass parish church - Internal & External Upgrade Works - Retender
- CA18295 - RFQ 2026/29 NMANDD PEACEPLUS Thriving Together - Minority Community Integration programme: Colours of Asia for the Newry, Mourne…