El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Prior notice European Union Services

CA16727 - RFQ 2025/37 - PEACEPLUS 3.7 Newry Canal and Our Engineering Heritage

Buyer: Newry Mourne and Down District Council

Published
13 November 2025
Estimated value
€9,202
Place of performance
IE041
Lots
1
Notice number
00753443-2025
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

TENDER REF: CA16727 - RFQ 2025/37 NMANDD PEACEPLUS 3.7 Newry Canal and Our Engineering Heritage Competent Consultancy companies are hereby invited to tender to design, develop and deliver a shared history and culture programme. This heritage-focused project will engage participants from Newry, Mourne and Down through workshops, talks, and site visits exploring the region’s canal history and engineering. Participants will learn about canal construction and key engineers, document features through photography, and contribute reflections to a project webpage hosted by the Newry, Mourne and Down Museum. To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. Signed: Mrs Marie Ward Chief Executive All relevant submissions to be received on or before 12noon 09/12/2025 A project supported by PEACEPLUS, a programme managed by the Special EU Programmes Body (SEUPB).”

Official publications

Other tenders from Newry Mourne and Down District Council

See all →