C05131 - Competition - Mess and welfare building - Akkasæter - 101082
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 20 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 19 December 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO074
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00707753-2024
- Reference
- 7e08b6d7-102c-4e90-a9f9-53d27c9b4857
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
Description
The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for the establishment of a new mess and welfare building. The building shall be designed in a traditional construction style and as far as possible equivalent to other buildings in Camp Akkasæter.The project shall be carried out as a general contract in accordance with NS 8405. A site inspection will be held Tuesday 26.11.2024, 12:00. Meet at: Builder barracks Akkasæter. Register by Tuesday 26.11.2024, 10:00 in the communication module in Mercell. Registration requirements are described in more detail in the tender documentation part I- Invitation, point 3.1.
Official publications
- TED · 00707753-2024 · 20 November 2024
- OJS · 226/2024 · 20 November 2024