El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union Works

C05130 - Competition - Storage and maintenance hall - Akkasæter - 101082

Buyer: Forsvarsbygg

Published
5 December 2024
Submission deadline
10 January 2025, 11:00
Place of performance
NO074
Procedure
Open procedure
Lots
1
Documents
1
Notice number
00743313-2024
Reference
2242efa1-4fbe-4ba1-8393-6fed9302e6e2
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency invites tenderers to submit tenders for the establishment of a new storage and maintenance hall at Akkasæter.Lager and the maintenance hall will include facilities for storing personal clothing and equipment (PBU), as well as areas for first line maintenance of vehicles, machines and equipment. The project will be carried out as a general contract in accordance with NS 8405.The assignment is further described in the tender documentation Part III. Emphasis is put on the fact that the competition concerns projects under the EEA threshold value. See the tender documentation part I point 1.2. A site inspection will be held Tuesday 26.11.2024, 10:00. Meet at: Builder barracks Akkasæter. Registration by Tuesday 26.11.2024, 08:00 in the communication module in Mercell. Registration Requirements are further described in the tender documentation part I, Invitation, point 3.1.

Official publications