C04730 - General contract renovation building Wallemsviken/Sjøkrigsskolen 101026
Buyer: Forsvarsbygg
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00619305-2024
- Reference
- e4507745-3ffe-4c54-a4e9-0028e312fe1d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45212410Trabajos de construcción de edificios de alojamiento
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45331210Trabajos de instalación de ventilación
- 45453100Trabajos de reacondicionamiento
Description
FHS needs to renew/upgrade the existing EBA in addition to some new capacity for the increasing delivery of officers and specialists for level-forming military education. The Ministry of Defence has given the Norwegian Defence Estates Agency the task of renovating quarters as well as establishing new capacity for a freezer room for the kitchen at sjøkrigsskolen. The Norwegian Defence Estates Agency hereby requests tenders for the contract for the renovation of the residential quarter "Borgen" approx. 3500 m2 as well as establishing a new freezer capacity. The assignment is further described in the tender documentation part III.Security: There is no need for security clearance, but all personnel must be authorised to Be Limited.Note that there will be some delay in answer to questions during the summer holidays. We encourage questions to be asked by Wednesday 3 July so that questions are answered before the joint holiday in week 28. Questions submitted during the joint holiday will probably not be answered before 05.08.24.Tender conference on teams. Enrol in Mercell with email addresses for those who shall participate in the tonje.dahle@forsvarsbygg.no, or via Mercell, at the latest…
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Hent AS | — | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00619305-2024 · 14 October 2024
- OJS · 200/2024 · 14 October 2024