BZ-EA Payment and Collection Services in North and South America
Buyer: RIS
- Published
- 18 September 2024
- Submission deadline
- 21 November 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €1,520,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00560428-2024
- Reference
- 874955dd-cafb-4c25-961f-b0d96b3f986f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66110000Servicios bancarios
- 66115000Servicios de transferencias internacionales
- 66172000Servicios de procesamiento de transacciones financieras y de cámara de compensación
Description
We, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, invite you as a potential Tenderer to submit a tender for a Call for Tenders for Payment and Collection Services of the Ministries of Foreign Affairs in North and South America. Our former tender (CTM reference 364719) is withdrawn. A closerlook revealed that certain wishes should have been formulated as requirements.This change in requirements is considered a substantial change. According to theProcurement Act the tender must be withdrawn followed by proceeding a newtender. The Descriptive document contains all the information you need.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Payment and collection services in the USA and Mexico | 66110000 Servicios bancarios | €100,000 |
| 2 | Payment and collection services in the rest of North and South America. | 66110000 Servicios bancarios | €520,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — A number of criteria for the quality
- Quality — a numbre of quality criteria
- Price — the best quality/price offer
Official publications
- TED · 00560428-2024 · 18 September 2024
- OJS · 182/2024 · 18 September 2024