Breaching Tools
Buyer: Politiets fellestjenester
- Published
- 12 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 43,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO020
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00346136-2024
- Reference
- 7f639b7b-70f0-4474-aee0-034e67c9f9fb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35200000Equipo para policía
- 43311000Martinetes
Description
The procurement shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for breaching tools and it is divided into the following sub areas: Manual breaching tools, hydraulic breaking tools and breachKing doors. See the tender documentation in general for further information.
Official publications
- TED · 00346136-2024 · 12 June 2024
- OJS · 113/2024 · 12 June 2024