Aviation related consultancy, event management, promotion and logistics support to EASA international cooperation activities
Buyer: European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Published
- 19 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 16 September 2024, 09:00
- Estimated value
- €48,400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00495684-2024
- Reference
- 3ef73098-a7bf-46ef-97e2-3f8285d4c6e5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73220000Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo
Description
The European Union Aviation Safety Agency (EASA) is an agency of the European Union, which has been given specific regulatory and executive tasks in the field of aviation safety. The core missions of EASA are the air safety of European citizens and environmental protection. European citizens travel worldwide and foreign carriers fly every day into Europe. Due to a lack of resources, proper institutional framework and/or expertise, some countries sometimes may not have the means to meet the international standards of the Chicago Convention. The Agency works alongside the European Commission (EC) and other international partners to assist these countries and regional safety oversight organisations (RSOOs) in improving their regulatory framework and oversight capabilities through technical assistance activities. With this Call for Tender EASA is seeking to contract highly competent and experienced partners to provide support to EASA consisting of various consultancy, training and logistics services to address the multiple technical cooperation needs and actions.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aviation related consultancy support to EASA international cooperation activities | 73220000 Servicios de consultoría en desarrollo | €30,000,000 |
| 2 | Event management, promotion and logistics support to EASA International cooperation activities | 63516000 Servicios de gestión de viajes | €18,400,000 |
Award criteria
- Quality — Please consult the procurement documents.
- Price — Please consult the procurement documents.
Official publications
- TED · 00495684-2024 · 19 August 2024
- OJS · 160/2024 · 19 August 2024
Other tenders from European Union Aviation Safety Agency
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Banking Services - Main Account: Day-to-day Operations
- Medical Services: Lot 1 Medical Service on Occupational Medicine & Lot 2 Medical Service: advice on Leave & Absences
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Development of Technical Aviation Safety Promotion Content
- Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
- Legal Advice and Support in several areas of [Lot 1: German and EU Law] [Lot 2: Tax Law and Fiscal Advice]
- Banking Services : Main Account - Day-to day-operation
- Repetition of similar services for Technical Support on Aviation Emissions and Impact Assessment