Automated Soil Gas Flux Chambers
Buyer: Luonnonvarakeskus
- Published
- 2 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2024, 10:00
- Place of performance
- FI1D9
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00594028-2024
- Reference
- cd6e4664-f6f8-409c-bcbe-921dadc1a03e
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38420000Instrumentos de medida del caudal, nivel y presión de líquidos y gases
Description
Natural Resources Institute Finland (hereafter referred to as "Luke") requests your tender for automated soil gas flux systems with this Call for Tenders and its annexes. Luke is planning to procure two (2) automated soil gas flux systems in 2024 to Ruukki experimental station (Siikajoki, Finland), one system for measurements of soil gas fluxes in high vegetation and one system for measurements of soil gas fluxes in low vegetation. This procurement consists of two lots with different requirements. All devices will be used in field conditions in Finland over three seasons (spring, summer, fall) for the purposes of forest and agricultural studies. During spring, summer and fall the temperature may drop below freezing point. Therefore, the chambers and equipment must withstand conditions below 0°C. Devices/systems will be used with Luke's existing trace gas analyzers, specifically Licor LI-7810 and LI-7820 and therefore the systems offered must be compatible with them. Devices must also be compatible with other analyzers with or without modifications. The Call for Tenders and the procurement is divided into two (2) lots: LOT 1, HIGH VEGETATION includes: A system including 3 opaqu…
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Automated Soil Gas Flux Chambers, HIGH VEGETATION | 38420000 Instrumentos de medida del caudal, nivel y presión de líquidos y gases | — |
| 2 | Automated Soil Gas Flux Chambers, LOW VEGETATION | 38420000 Instrumentos de medida del caudal, nivel y presión de líquidos y gases | — |
Award criteria
- Price — The total comparison price is formed by adding up all the prices the tenderer declares in the section "Procurement Object Criteria", except for the prices that are specifically excluded from the…
Official publications
- TED · 00594028-2024 · 2 October 2024
- OJS · 192/2024 · 2 October 2024